Founded in 2012 -Bolero & Company is a successful holding comprised of several companies: “K and Georgian Spirits” Ltd, “Universal Spirits” Ltd,  “Gruzwinprom” Ltd, "Bolero & Company" Ltd.
The holding is taking a leading position in the production of wine and wine distillates in Georgia, owns its vineyards, distilleries and wineries in Kakheti as well as the bulk stock terminal in the Poti Port Free Industrial Zone.
Thanks to the wide range of fresh and matured brandy distillates and the professionalism of our company’s specialists, ‘’Bolero & Company’’ in a short time managed to develop very high quality wines that gained recognition all over the world that are exported to the following countries: Ukraine, Russia, Kazakhstan, France, Spain, Germany, Italy, Austria, Poland, China, etc.
The most famous trademarks of the holding are: David Iverieli, Betaneli, Daisi, Berikoni,Talavari, Ioreli, Mironi etc. Bolero & Company also produces some appellation wine and strong drinks as follows:  Tsinandali, Kindzmarauli, Mukuzani , Aragvi, Gremi, Vartsikhe.