Bolero & Company is part of Georgia’s largest industrial-trading group of enterprises, which also includes “Gruzwinprom” Ltd, "K and Georgian Spirits” Ltd", “Universal Spirits” Ltd and bulk stock terminal in the Poti Port Free Industrial Zone.
Jointly, the group's enterprises process more than half of the grapes grown in Georgia. Bolero & Company with the group of holding specializes in the production of high-quality wines targeted at the mass consumer. For this, the company conducts a full-cycle activity: from the purchase of grapes, carefully selecting it, to the production and aging of wines. All processes are controlled by experienced technologists.
Thanks to the wide range of fresh and matured brandy distillates and the professionalism of our company’s specialists, group of enterprises in a short time managed to develop very high quality wines that gained recognition all over the world that are exported to the following countries: Ukraine, Russia, Kazakhstan, France, Spain, Germany, Italy, Austria, Poland, China, etc.
The most famous trademarks are: David Iverieli, Betaneli, Daisi, Berikoni,Talavari, Ioreli, Mironi etc. Bolero & Company also produces some appellation wine and strong drinks as follows:  Tsinandali, Kindzmarauli, Mukuzani , Aragvi, Gremi, Vartsikhe.